Detective Consult BE

Privacy Declaration

Contact +32 (0) 472 01 00 35 (24/7)

Hermoso BV hereafter referred to
Heestertstraat 17 in 8553 Otegem.
BE0441383553
+32472010035
info@detectives-consult.be


Hermoso BV respects your privacy and ensures that the personal information you give us remains confidential. In this privacy statement you can read what information we collect when you use our services and / or products, why we collect this information and what we do with it. We also tell you what your rights are, who has access to your data and how long we keep your data. If you have any questions about our privacy policy after reading this, please let us know via info@detectives-consult.be


Processing purposes and retention period
Hermoso BV collects and processes your data for the purposes that you will find below. In doing so, we use both information that you provide us with and information that we collect ourselves (for example, about your visit to our website). We keep personal data for the time necessary to achieve the goal, or for the time prescribed by law (e.g. obligation to keep accounting documents).


Performing your services
To perform your services, we need the following information: name, first name, full address, date of birth + place, telephone number, e-mail address. For companies full company details, full name of manager or managing director or his responsible, full VAT number. This way we can provide your services and keep you informed of progress. The law obliges us to keep the data about your services for 7 years.


Legal grounds for the processing
Hermoso BV processes personal data on the basis of the following legal grounds:
• necessary for the performance of an agreement (eg performing your services)
• necessary to comply with a legal obligation
• necessary for the promotion of our legitimate interest in doing business


When the processing of personal data is based on the legal basis consent, you always have the right to withdraw the consent given for the future.


Transfer to third parties
Hermoso BV does not sell your personal data to third parties. We do, however, share your data internally with our employees (in employment or on an independent basis). Furthermore, we only share your data with third parties for:
• performing your services
• taking care of the website environment
• taking care of the IT infrastructure


Our employees and the third parties we engage are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data. We guarantee that they have taken the necessary security measures for this.


We only share your personal data with subcontractors within the European Union. Some of our subcontractors are located outside the European Union. We only share your personal data with third parties outside the EU if they have a processing agreement
signed and guarantee adequate protection on the basis of an adequacy decision of the European Commission (eg EU-US Privacy Shield).


Cookies
During your website visit, "cookies" (small text files) may be stored on your computer or mobile device. Thanks to cookies, we recognize your device on your next visit, so that you do not have to enter or download the same information every time. Cookies also give us insight into how you use our website and how we can make our services more user-friendly.


You can set your internet browser so that you do not receive cookies, that you receive a warning when a cookie is installed, or that the cookies are deleted after your session. However, some graphic elements may not appear correctly or you may not be able to use certain applications when cookies are disabled in your browser.


We use the following cookies:


Cookies from third parties
In some special cases we also use cookies from trusted third parties. The following section describes which third-party cookies you may encounter through this site.
• This site uses Google Analytics, one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solutions on the web to help us understand how you use the site and ways we can improve your experience. These cookies can track things like how long you spend on the site and the pages you visit so that we can continue to produce compelling content. For more information about Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.


Your rights regarding your personal data
You have the right to inspect the personal data that we keep about you and you can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete. You can also have your personal data deleted, have their processing restricted and object to the processing of (part of) your personal data by us or by one of our processors.
You also have the right to request a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form) of your personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another party.
You have the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of your personal data for direct marketing.


To exercise the above rights, it is sufficient to: to e-mail to info@detectives-consult.be

To prevent abuse, we ask you to send a copy of your identity card (possibly with the passport photo made invisible).


Complaints
Do you have questions or complaints about your data and the protection of your privacy? Then contact us via the contact details at the top of this privacy statement.
You always have the right to address your complaint to the Data Protection Authority (contact@apd-gba.be, +32 (0) 22 744 800, www.dataprotectionauthority.be, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels)


Change of privacy statement
Hermoso BV can change its privacy statement. We will announce this change on our website.
This privacy statement was last modified on: December 7, 2020

DETECTIVES CONSULT & PARTNERS

WE WELCOME YOU AT THE FOLLOWING PLACES



BRUSSELS - GHENT - ANTWERP - HASSELT - LEUVEN - BRUGES - KORTRIJK - HAINAUT - NAMUR - LIEGE - LA LOUVIERE

ibz

We only work via Licensed detectives authorized by the Fed. Government Department of Internal Affairs,

H.H. 14.1677.03.


Follow us

Copyright © 2020 by "Detectives Consult"  ·  All Rights reserved

"Private Detective Belgium"- "Private Investigation Belgium" - "Private detective Brussels" - "Private detectives antwerpen""

Detectives Consult

Contact

+32 (0) 472 010035 (24/7)

+32 (0) 475 702955

This site uses cookies. By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of these cookies.

Read more
Accept